skip to Main Content

Senior Executive Team

President Favara

Leonard F. Favara, Ph.D. (Rev) – CC ’89, ’91

President

Staff photo LeAnn Moore

LeAnn Moore, M.S. – CC ’09

Chief Financial Officer

Staff photo Hannah Litwiller

Hannah Litwiller – CC ’11

Executive Administrator

Staff photo John Walker

John Walker, M.Ed. – CS ’18

Chief Student Engagement Officer

Doug Vanderhoof

Col. Doug Vanderhoof – CS ’06

Chief Strategic Operations Officer

Staff photo Jake Kaufman

Jacob Kaufman, D.W.S. – CC ’05

Chief Academic Affairs Officer

Staff photo Kyle Moody

Kyle Moody, M.S. – CS ’12

Athletic Director

Foundation of CCCK

Staff photo David Ferrell

David J. Ferrell, Ed.D. – CC ’82

Executive Director of CCCK Foundation

Staff photo Joe Johnston

Joe Johnston – CS ’18

Lead Gifts Officer

Staff photo Dean Kroeker

Dean Kroeker, Ph.D. – CS ’08

Vice President of Advancement

Staff photo Mary Schreimann

Mary Schreimann – CS ’18

Advancement Administrative Assistant

First Lady Dea Favara

Dea Favara, N.D. – CC ’88

First Lady

Staff photo Adriane Carr

Adriane Carr – CS ’19

Alumni Relations Director

Faculty

Larry Anderson

Larry Anderson, D.Th. (Rev) – CC ’96

Ministry & Theology Instructor

– Ministry & Theology Department

Mindi Cromwell

Mindi Cromwell, Ph.D. (Rev) – CS ’20

Chair of Ministry and Theology

– Ministry & Theology Department

Charles Kaufmann, DCS (Rev) – CC ’74

Behavior Science Instructor

– Behavior Science Department

Pat Muntz

Pat Muntz, M.E. – CC ’72

Director of Student Success Services

– Student Services Department

Heath Whitehouse

Heath Whitehouse, M.B.A. – CC ’10

Chair of Business Division

– Business Department

Business Instructor Enrique Barreiro

Enrique Barreiro, Ph.D. – CS ’12

Chair of Graduate Studies,

Graduate Studies Instructor

– Graduate Studies Division

Staff photo Chris Gates

Christopher Gates, M.A. – CC ’07

Chair of Communicative Arts

– Communicative Arts Department

Staff photo Bev Kelley

Bev Kelley, M.L.S. – CC ’96

Director of Briner Library

– Student Services Department

Steve Smith

Steven Smith, M.S. – CS ’19

Education Instructor

– Education Department

Jamie Whitehouse

Jamie Whitehouse, M.S. – CC ’09

Behavior Science Instructor

– Behavior Science Department

Staff photo Cathy Brown

Cathy Brown, M.E. – CS ’17

Chair of Human Services Division,

Chair of Education

– Education Department

Amy Goering

Amy Goering, M.A. – CS ’17

Art Instructor

– Communicative Arts Department

Joey Lemon

Joseph Lemon, M.F.A. – CS ’17

Director of General Education,

English Instructor

– General Education Department

Tricia Sondergard

Tricia Sondergard, M.S. – CS ’19

Chair of Exercise Science

– Exercise Science Department

Mike Craig

Michael Craig, M.S. – CS ’91

Interim Chair of Health Sciences Division,

Natural Science Instructor

– Natural Science Department

Brett Janssen

Brett Janssen, Ph.D. – CC ’01

Chair of Humanities Division,

Chair of Music Department

– Music Department

Lynda Linder

Lynda Linder – CS ’14

Associate Librarian  |  Archivist

– Student Services Department

John Trow

John Trow, Ph.D. – CS ’15

Natural Science Instructor

– Natural Science Department

Academics & Registrar

Jake Kaufman

Jacob Kaufman, D.W.S. – CC ’05

Chief Academic Affairs Officer

Staff photo Kathy Skinner

Kathy Skinner – CS ’17

Enrollment & Records Clerk

Staff photo Michelle August

Michele August, M.A. – CS ’13

Registrar

Staff photo Matt Malone

Matt Malone – CC ’17

Institutional Effectiveness Analyst

Staff photo Rose Fitch

Rose Fitch, M.S. – CS ’12

Assistant Registrar

Staff photo Caleb Koerperich

Caleb Koerperich – CC ’18

Manager of Academic Services

Admissions & Marketing

Staff photo Lizzie Caron

Lizzie Caron – CC ’17

Director of Admissions & Marketing

Staff photo Tricia Roots

Tricia Roots – CS ’19

Admissions Counselor

Carrie Robinson

Carrie Robinson – CS ’19

Administrative Assistant

Brad Crown

Brad Crown – CS ’18

Marketing Design Technician

Athletics

Kyle Moody

Kyle Moody – CS ’12

Athletic Director  |  Head Golf Coach

Aaron Hoxie – CS ’20

Head Men’s Soccer Coach

Tony Romero

Tony Romero – CC ’04

Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Staff photo Collin Duckworth

Collin Duckworth – CC ’19

Sports Information Director

Staff photo Steve McNett

Stephen McNett – CS ’18

Head Baseball Coach

Coach Don Schreimann

Don Schreimann – CS ’17

Head Women’s Wrestling Coach

Staff photo Aaron Annis

Aaron Annis – CS ’17

Head Softball Coach

Cole Ouren

Cole Ouren – CS ’20

Head Women’s Soccer Coach

Katrina Steiner

Katrina Steiner – CS ’19

Head Athletic Trainer

Staff photo Marc Golden

Marc Golden – CC ’19

Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Tim Prescott

Tim Prescott – CS ’20

Head Men’s Wrestling Coach

Staff photo Ryan Webb

Ryan Webb – CS ’19

Head Volleyball Coach

Business Office

Staff photo LeAnn Moore

LeAnn Moore, M.S. – CC ’09

Chief Financial Officer

Staff photo Katy Potter

Katy Potter – CC ’17

Accounts Payable/Payroll

Staff photo Charlotte Anderson

Charlotte Anderson – CS ’18

Bursar

Staff photo Phil Nelson

Phil Nelson – CC ’70

Accountant

Financial Aid

Staff photo Lois Madsen

Lois Madsen – CS ’19

Director of Financial Aid

Staff photo Lyndsi Romero

Lyndsi Romero – CC ’04

Financial Aid Counselor

Staff photo Libby Brooks

Libby Brooks – CC ’16

Financial Aid Counselor

Student Life

John Walker

John Walker, M.Ed. – CS ’18

Chief Student Engagement Officer

Staff photo Abby Hinman

Abby Hinman – CS ’17

Resident Director (Stoll Hall)

Staff Photo - Kellory Blanchard

Kellory Blanchard – CC ’12

Director of Residence Life,

Title IX Coordinator

Hannah Ball

Hannah Ball – CS ’20

Resident Director (Gillespie Hall)

Staff photo Elijah Barsness

Elijah Barsness – CS ’18

Director of Campus Life,

Resident Director (Kline Hall)

Staff photo Missy Mayse

Missy Mayse – CC ’97

Student Life Office Manager

Staff photo Guy Gardner

Guy Gardner – CC ’06

Resident Director (Parsons Hall)

Back To Top